Endorsements

Elected officials: 
Nancy Pelosi, Speaker of the House
Alex Padilla, U.S. Senator
Gavin Newsom, Governor 
Eleni Kounalakis, Lt. Governor
Fiona Ma, Treasurer
Ricardo Lara, Insurance Commissioner
Tony Thurmond, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Assemblymember Rob Bonta, Attorney General Nominee
Dr. Shirley Weber, Secretary of State
Malia Cohen, Board of Equalization
Tony Vasquez, Chair, Board of Equalization
Mike Schaefer, Vice-Chair, Board of Equalization
CA Democratic Congressional Delegation Chair Rep. Zoe Lofgren
Rep. Pete Aguilar
Rep. Karen Bass
Rep. Ami Bera
Rep. Julia Brownley
Rep. Tony Cardenas
Rep. Judy Chu
Rep. Jim Costa
Rep. Lou Correa
Rep. Mark DeSaulnier
Rep. Jimmy Gomez
Rep. Josh Harder
Rep. Jared Huffman
Rep. Mike Levin
Rep. Ted Lieu
Rep. Alan Lowenthal
Rep. Doris Matsui
Rep. Grace Napolitano
Rep. Jimmy Panetta
Rep. Scott Peters
Rep. Katie Porter
Rep. Lucille Roybal-Allard
Rep. Raul Ruiz
Rep. Linda Sanchez
Rep. Adam Schiff
Rep. Brad Sherman
Rep. Eric Swalwell
Rep. Mark Takano
Rep. Mike Thompson
Rep. Norma Torres
Rep. Juan Vargas
Rep. Maxine Waters
Senate President Pro Tem Toni G. Atkins
Latino Legislative Caucus Chair Senator Maria Elena Durazo 
Senator Anthony Portantino
Senator Ben Allen
Senator Bill Dodd
Senator Connie Leyva
Senator David Min
Senator Henry Stern
Senator Josh Newman
Senator Josh Becker
Senator Lena Gonzalez 
Senator Monique Limon 
Senator Nancy Skinner
Senator Richard Roth
Senator Scott Wiener
Senator Steven Bradford
Senator Susan Rubio
Senator Tom Umberg
Assembly Speaker Anthony Rendon
Assembly Majority Leader Eloise Gomez Reyes 
Legislative Womens’ Caucus Chair Assemblywoman Cristina Garcia 
Assemblymember Adam Gray
Assemblymember Adrin Nazarian
Assemblymember Albert Muratsuchi
Assemblymember Ash Kalra
Assemblymember Bill Quirk
Assemblymember Buffy Wicks
Assemblymember Chris Holden
Assemblymember Chris Ward
Assemblymember Cottie Petrie-Norris
Assemblymember David Chiu
Assemblymember Eduardo Garcia
Assemblymember Edwin Chau
Assemblymember Evan Low
Assemblymember Freddie Rodriguez
Assemblymember James Ramos
Assemblymember James Wood
Assemblymember Jacqueline Irwin
Assemblymember Jesse Gabriel
Assemblymember Joaquin Arambula
Assemblymember Jose Medina
Assemblymember Ken Cooley
Assemblymember Kevin Mullin
Assemblymember Laura Friedman
Assemblymember Lisa Calderon 
Assemblymember Lorena Gonzalez 
Assemblymember Luz Rivas 
Assemblymember Marc Berman
Assemblymember Marc Levine
Assemblymember Miguel Santiago
Assemblymember Mike A. Gipson
Assemblymember Patrick O’Donnell
Assemblymember Rebecca  Bauer Kahan
Assemblymember Reginald Jones-Sawyer
Assemblymember Robert Bonta
Assemblymember Robert Rivas
Assemblymember Rudy Salas
Assemblymember Sabrina Cervantes 
Assemblymember Sydney Kamlager
Assemblymember Tasha Boerner Horvath
Assemblymember Timothy Grayson
Assemblymember Wendy Carrillo
LA County Assessor Jeff Prang 
LA County Supervisor Holly Mitchell
San Diego Mayor Todd Gloria
San Diego County Supervisor Nora Vargas
Ventura County Supervisor Carmen Ramirez
Eastvale Mayor Jocelyn Yow 
LA Councilmember Kevin De Leon
LA Councilmember Paul Koretz
LA Councilmember Paul Krekorian
LA Councilmember Bob Blumenfield
WeHo Councilmember John Erickson
Tracy Councilmember Rhodesia Ransom
State Center Community College District President Annalisa Perea
State Center Community College Vice President Magdalena Gomez
Western Municipal Water District Vice President Gracie Torres

County Chairs:
Ada Briceno, Orange
Alice Rodgers, Siskiyou
Bill James, Santa Clara
Chris Romo, Kern
G. Anthony Phillips, Napa
Faith Strailey, Plumas
Joshua Elder, El Dorado
Kristin Washington, San Bernandino
Leslie Austin, San Benito
Lynne Atkins, Mendocino
Mark Gonzalez, Los Angeles
Rita Casaverde, San Luis Obispo
Tisa Rodriguez, Riverside

Great Americans:

Congressional:
Ammar Campa-Najjar
Audrey Denney
Brynne Kennedy
Chris Bubser
Christy Smith
Elizabeth Betancourt
Gil Cisneros
Harley Rouda
Phil Arballo
TJ Cox

Senate: 
Jeff Griffith
Kipp Mueller

Assembly:
Andrew Rodriguez
Andrew Phelps
Annie Cho
Diedre Nguyen
Elizabeth Betancourt
Jerry Carlos
Jim Henson
Paul Akinjo
Socorro Cisneros

Caucus Chairs:
Brigette Hunley, Computer & Internet Caucus
Christine Pelosi, Women’s Caucus
Hene Kelly, Disabilities Caucus
Jillynn Molina-Williams, Veterans’ Caucus
Joy Sterling, Rural Caucus
Lester Aponte, LGBT Caucus Co-chair
Mary Ann Andreas, Native American Caucus
Melissa Ramoso, Asian Pacific Islander Caucus
Nicole Villaruz, Filipino-American Caucus
Tiffany Woods, LGBTQ Caucus
Tim Paulson, Labor Caucus

DNC Members:
Andrew Lachman, Los Angeles
Carolyn Fowler, Los Angeles
Derek Devermont, Los Angeles
Keith Umemoto, Sacramento
Kerman Maddox, Los Angeles
Laurence Zakson, Los Angeles
Hon. Otto Lee, Santa Clara
Sandra Lowe, Sonoma

Regional Directors:
Deborah Cunningham-Skurnik, Orange
Debra Broner, Sonoma
Florice Hoffman, Orange
Humberto Gomez, Fresno
Lynette Henley, Solano
Michael Milan, Riverside
Mark Ramos, Los Angeles
Maha Rizvi, Riverside
Omar Torres, Santa Clara
Primo Castro, Los Angeles
Rocky Fernandez, Alameda
Sergio Carrillo, Los Angeles
William Monroe, Butte

Young Leaders:
Benjamin Gonzalez, Vice-Chair of the Cultural and Fine Arts Commission for Buena Park
Claire Liu, Co-President of the Glendora High School Democrats
College Democrats of Cal State University Fullerton
Erica Liepmann, President of Los Angeles County Young Dems
Gio Chavez, Chair of CYD Latinx Caucus
Gracie Torres, Western Municipal Water District Vice President
Isabella Rubio, Member of the Orange County Democratic Party
Jeri Fromme, College Democrat
Luis “Jerry” Flores, Centralia Board of Education President
Maiya De La Rosa, President of the California College Democrats
Nabil Kherfan, South Valley Regional Director for CYD
Nelson Esparza, Fresno City Councilmember
Parshan Khosravi, Chair of CYD Labor Caucus
Sean Rivas, Chair of Democratic Party of San Fernando Valley
Steven Auclair, Membership Director of Stonewall Democrats of Ventura County
Victor Torres, North CA Regional Director for CYD Latinx Caucus
Xochitl Medrano, Chair of San Fernando Valley Young Democrats

Democratic Clubs:
Cal State Fullerton College Dems
Chapman University Young Dems
Democratic Club of Ventura
Democratic Headquarters of the Desert
Democratic Party of San Fernando Valley
Democratic Women of the Desert
Glendale Democratic Club
Latinx Young Democrats of Orange County
Los Angeles County Young Democrats
Muslim Democratic Club of Southern California
Northeast Democratic Club
Pomona Valley Dems
Santa Monica Democratic Club
Southern California Armenian Democrats
Stonewall Democratic Club
Stonewall Democrats of San Luis Obispo
USC Trojan Dems
Valley Grassroots Democrats
West Hollywood Beverly Hills Democratic Club

County Committees:
Los Angeles County Democratic Party
Plumas County Democratic Party
Riverside County Democratic Party
Sacramento Democratic Party
San Francisco Democratic Party
Siskiyou County Democratic Party
Ventura County Democratic Party

Labor:
California Faculty Association
California Federation of Teachers
California Professional Firefighters
California School Employees Association
California State Building & Construction Trades
Contra Costa Labor Council
International Longshoreman & Warehouse Union Local 13
National Union of Healthcare Workers
Professional Engineers in California Government
San Diego Labor Democratic Club
SEIU Local 121RN
SEIU Local 721
SEIU 2015
SEIU United Healthcare Workers West
United Farm Workers
UNITE HERE Local 11